Scottish Inn & Suites Sam Houston Parkway

ex. Scottish Inns & Suites Sam Houston Parkway
Houston, United States View on map
7.6 Good Based on 110 reviews
Editor's Pick

"Rooms include a microwave and fridge, while some units feature a jacuzzi. Each bed rests in a carpeted room. Squarely aimed at road-trippers, much less at anyone requiring pristine cleanliness."

from US$ 78 US$ 68 per night
Save 12%
Check-in
20 Oct 2026
Check-out
21 Oct 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
  • Free cancellation
    on many rooms
  • No booking fees
    Pay at the hotel
  • Secure booking
    Your data is safe
  • Best price guarantee
    Found a better price?

Why guests choose Scottish Inn & Suites Sam Houston Parkway

  • Free WiFi
    All areas
  • Free Parking
    On-site private
  • Air Conditioning
    In-room units
  • 24-Hour Front Desk
    Round-the-clock
  • Location
    13 mi to Galleria
  • Vending Machines
    Snacks & drinks

Overview

3.2 miles from Stafford Centre of Performing Arts, the comfortable 2-star Scottish Inn & Suites Sam Houston Parkway includes 32 rooms.

This Houston hotel has a prime setting approximately a 10-minute drive from Mark McGrath Park. The entertainment attractions in the shopping Southwest Houston district include Southwest Indoor Soccer Center, which is 2.7 miles away. The Fountains is also situated about a 15-minute drive away. The Scottish Inn & Suites Sam Houston Parkway is 12 miles from Ensemble/HCC railroad station.

The rooms at the hotel have a seating area, along with an air conditioner for your convenience. Private bathrooms include a separate toilet and a shower, as well as such comforts as hairdryers and towels.

The accommodation is a short way from Finger Licking Restaurant, which serves delectable meals.

  • Check-in
    from 15:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out
    until 11:00
  • Hotel class
    2 stars
Scottish Inn & Suites Sam Houston Parkway
Our tips

Should you book Scottish Inn & Suites Sam Houston Parkway?

Perfect if you
  • Need free private parking - the hotel offers on-site spots at no extra cost.
  • Want to relax in a hot tub and spa bath available on the property.
  • Prefer staying in Houston's shopping district, within 3 miles of Stafford Centre of Performing Arts.
Maybe skip if you
  • Travel with a pet - dogs and cats are not allowed on the property.
Best for
  • Free on-site private parking in a city where parking can be a challenge

Facilities of Scottish Inn & Suites Sam Houston Parkway

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • No pets allowed
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
Scottish Inn & Suites Sam Houston Parkway Guest Services
  • Housekeeping
Room Amenities
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Parquet floor

Policies

Scottish Inn & Suites Sam Houston Parkway applies these conditions to all bookings.
Check-in / Check-out
Check-in
from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out
until 11:00
Important info

Thank you for your feedback

Thank you for subscribing

Close
Check-in
20 Oct 2026
Check-out
21 Oct 2026
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
Select the dates
to see the actual offers